bitcoin kaufen euro comprar bitcoin mas seguro españa bitcoin kaufen gegen bar belgien ripple über bitcoin.de kaufen compra bitcoin hype bitcoin diamond kaufen bitcoin price cryptocurrency onde comprar bitcoin no brasil risque acheter des bitcoins tutorial coinbase comprar bitcoin con tarjeta bitcoin de per überweisung coins kaufen peut on acheter que des neo uniquement bitcoin 0.01 btc to naira comment acheter bitcoin avec cb best cryptocurrency books for beginners

#Bzingers UPDATES: AFRIMMA 2016 NOMINEES UNVEILED | WATCH

The African Muzik Magazine Awards AFRIMMA has today unveiled the nominees list for the 3rd edition of the biggest African music awards in Diaspora. Following the outstanding success of the 1st and 2nd editions, AFRIMMA 2014 and AFRIMMA 2015 respectively; anticipation and expectations have hit the roof for this year’s edition set to hold in Dallas on October 15th, 2016.
Some of Africa’s big hitters and the most impressive names on the African music scene in the past calendar year earned a mention in  highly competitive categories. Wizkid, Flavour, Davido, Sarkodie, Aka are joined by fresh faces like Falz, Mr. Eazi, Locko and Bisa Kdei on the AFRIMMA 2016 Nominees list. Also for the first time in the history of AFRIMMA, North African music and Caribbean music have been recognized with categories.
Celebrating African music and heritage , the 3rd edition of the annual African Muzik Magazine Awards AFRIMMA promises to be another festival of African music and the nominees list has set off the massive countdown to 10/15/16. Start Voting at www.afrimma.com and Get your tickets at http://www.afrimma.com/
Best Male West Africa
  • Wizkid – Nigeria
  • Bisa Kdei – Ghana
  • Serge Beynaud  – Ivory Coast
  • Olamide – Nigeria
  • Flavour – Nigeria
  • Carlou D – Senegal
  • Davido – Nigeria
  • Sarkodie – Ghana
Best Female West Africa
  • Tiwa Savage – Nigeria
  • Yemi Alade – Nigeria
  • Efya – Ghana
  • Vivian Chidid – Senegal
  • Mz Vee – Ghana
  • Dobet Gnahore – Ivory Coast
  • Adiouza – Senegal
  • Almok – Togo
Best Male East Africa
  • Eddy Kenzo – Uganda
  • Diamond Platnumz – Tanzania
  • Jacky Gosee – Ethiopia
  • Ali Kiba – Tanzania
  • Jose Chameleon – Uganda
  • Bebe Cool – Uganda
  • Sauti Sol – Kenya
  • Dynamq – South Sudan
Best Female East Africa
  • Victoria Kimani – Kenya
  • Vanessa Mdee – Tanzania
  • Ester Aweke –  Ethiopia
  • Tsedenia  Gebremarkos (Ethiopia)
  • Linah (Tanzania)
  • Knowles Butera – Rwanda
  • Sheebah Karungi – Uganda
  • Akothee – Kenya
Best Male Central Africa
  • Fally Ipupa – Congo
  • Magasco – Cameroon
  • Ferre Golla – DRC
  • C4 Pedro – Angola
  • Stanley Enow – Cameroon
  • Kyaku Kadaff – Angola
  • Franko – Cameroon
  • Fabregas – Republic of Congo
Best Female Central Africa
  • Anna Joyce – Angola
  • Laurette La Perle – Congo
  • Betty Akna – Equitorial Guinea
  • Charlotte Dipanda – Cameroon
  • Chikune – Namibia
  • Daphne – Cameroon
  • Rennis – Cameroon
  • Arielle T – Gabon
Best Male Southern Africa
  • Aka – South Africa
  • Black Coffee – South Africa
  • The Dogg – Namibia
  • Vee Mampeezy – Botswana
  • Dj Bongz – South Africa
  • Emtee – South Africa
  • Roberto – Zambia
  • Casper Nyomvest- South Africa
Best Female Southern Africa
  • Zonke – South Africa
  • Miss Lira – South Africa
  • Ice Queen Cleo – Zambia
  • Lizha James – Mozambique
  • Pah Chihera – Zimbabwe
  • Nnunu Ramo Gotsy – Botswana
  • Busiswa – South Africa
Best Male North Africa
  • Amr Diab – Egypt
  • Tamer Hosny – Egypt
  • Chawki – Morocco
  • Mohammed Hamaki – Egypt
  • Douzi – Morocco
  • Saad Lamjareed – Morocco
  • Khaled -Algeria
  • Saber Rebai – Tunisia
Best Female North Africa
  • Samira Said – Morrocco
  • Ibtissam Tiskat – Morocco
  • Angham – Egypt
  • Sandy – Egypt
  • Amal Maher – Egypt
  • Latifa – Tunisia
  • Amani Swissi – Tunisia
  • Jannat Mahid – Morocco
Best African Group
  • Sauti Sol – Kenya
  • Radio & Weasel – Uganda
  • Os Moikanos – Angola
  • Bracket – Nigeria
  • Mi Casa – South Africa
  • R2bee’s – Ghana
  • Bana C4 – Congo
  • Yamoto Band – Tanzania
Crossing Boundaries With Music Award
  • C4 Pedro – Angola
  • Wizkid – Nigeria
  • Maitre Gims – Congo
  • Tinie Tempah – Nigeria
  • MHD – Senegal
  • Ayo Jay – Nigeria
  • STL – Kenya
  • Rotimi – Nigeria
Best Gospel
  • Frank Edwards – Nigeria
  • Uche Agu – Nigeria
  • Willy Paul – Kenya
  • SP Koffi Sarpong – Ghana
  • Icha Kavons – Congo
  • Ntokozo Mbambo – South Africa
  • Sinach- Nigeria
  • Sonnie Badu – Ghana
Best Newcomer
  • Adekunle Gold – Nigeria
  • Reekado Banks- Nigeria
  • Harmonize – Tanzania
  • Falz – Nigeria
  • Locko- Cameroon
  • Nathi – South Africa
  • Kofi Kinaata – Ghana
  • Humblesmith – Nigeria
Best Video Director
  • Justin Campos – South Africa
  • Godfather – South Africa
  • Clarence Peters – Nigeria
  • Patrick Elis- Nigeria
  • Mysta Adrenalyne -Cameroon
  • Enos Olik – Kenya
  • Phamous Films – Ghana
  • Savy Filmz – Uganda
Best Dj Africa
  • Dj Spinall – Nigeria
  • Dj Joe MFalme – Kenya
  • Dj Cndo – South Africa
  • Dj Neptune – Nigeria
  • Dj Malvado Jnr – Angola
  • Dj Shiru – Uganda
  • Dj D-Ommy – Tanzania
  • Dj Labastille – Cameroon
Best African Dj USA
  • Dj Tunes – Nigeria
  • Dj Amin – Ethiopia
  • Dozzy Ross – Nigeria
  • Dj Deemoney – Nigeria
  • Dj Silent Killa – Carribeans
  • Dj Akua – Ghana
  • Dj Fully Focus -Kenya
  • Dj Rell – Sierra Leone
AFRIMMA Video of The Year
  • Flavour – Champion (Nigeria)
  • Emma Nyra ft Patoranking – For My Matter (Remix)
  • Sauti Sol ft Ali Kiba – Unconditional Bae (Kenya/Tanzania)
  • Bisa Kdei – Brother Brother (Ghana)
  • Akothee ft Diamond – My Sweet Love Kenya /Tanzania
  • Stanley Enow ft Aka and Locko – Bounce (Cameroon/South Africa)
  • Phyno ft  Olamide   – Fada Fada
  • Korede Bello ft Tiwa Savage – Romantic ( Nigeria )
Music Producer of The Year
  • Young John – Nigeria
  • Masterkraft – Nigeria
  • Dr Fizol – Uganda
  • Kaywa – Ghana
  • Visita – Kenya
  • Tweezy – South Africa
  • Tud Thomas – Tanzania
  • Dj Coublon – Nigeria
Best African Dancer
  • Kaffy Dancequeen – Nigeria
  • Ezinne CEO – Nigeria
  • Brenda Derry – Cameroon
  • Sherri Silver  – Rwanda
  • La Petite Zota – Ivory Coast
  • Eddy Wizzy –  Uganda
  • Moses Iyobo – Tanzania
  • Roxy Roberts –
Best Rap Act
  • Phyno – Nigeria
  • Olamide – Nigeria
  • Aka – South Africa
  • Sarkodie – Ghana
  • Casper Nyovest – South Africa
  • King Kaka Sungura  – Kenya
  • Octopizzo – Kenya
  • Prodigio – Angola
Best Collaboration
  • Reggea Blues – Harrysong , Kcee , Iyanya, Olamide and Orezi
  • Finally by MasterKraft , Flavour and Sarkodie
  • Mr. Eazi ft Efya – Skin Tight – Ghana
  • Diamond Platnumz ft Aka – Make Me Sing
  • Wizkid X Dj Maphorisa – Soweto Baby
  • Kiff No Beat ft Dj Arafat – Approchez Regardez
  • Lil Kesh ft Patoranking – Is it Because I love You
  • J Martins  ft Youssour Ndour –  Time is Now
Song of The Year 
  • Sauti Sol ft Ali Kiba – Unconditional Bae
  • Franko – Coller La  Petite
  • Reggea Blues – Kcee, Harrysong, Orezi, Iyanya and Olamide
  • Bisa Kdei – Mansa
  • Tekno – Duro
  • Kiss Daniel – Mama
  • Phyno ft Olamide – Fada Fada
  • Diamond Platnumz ft Aka – Make Me Sing
Artist of The Year
  • Flavour (Nigeria)
  • Diamond Platnumz ( Tanzania)
  • Sarkodie (Ghana)
  • Wizkid (Nigeria)
  • Aka (South Africa)
  • Tiwa Savage (Nigeria)
  • Sauti Sol – Kenya
  • C4 Pedro – Angola
Dancehall Act of the Year
  • Timaya – Nigeria
  • Stonebwoy – Ghana
  • Buffola Soldier – Zimbabwe
  • Burna Boy – Nigeria
  • Mc Norman Ganja -Uganda
  • Samini – Ghana
  • Patoranking – Nigeria
  • Shatta Wale – Ghana
AFRIMMA Caribbean Artist of The Year
  • Morgan Heritage
  • Alaine
  • Machel Montano
  • Sean Paul
  • Konshens
  • Busy Signal
  • Tarrus Riley
  • Olatunji

WATCH CLIPS FROM PREVIOUS AFRIMMA BELOW:

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oLfNDDYT1oE]

bzingers

Am Dirbe Blessing by name, mostly known as Bzingers. Not just a Blogger & an Online Promoter. Add me up on IG & Twitter: @bzingers__ & Snapchat: b_zingers & Whatsapp: +2348126093374

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *